Thursday, December 30, 2010

Lazy-ing

I am lazy to turn on my laptop.
I am lazy to online.
I am lazy to post about my family holiday.
I am lazy to surf through facebook.
I am lazy to think.
I am lazy to activate my brain.
I am lazy to speak in a sensible way.
I am lazy to meet anyone out there.

LAZY LAZY LAZY!!
I AM JUST VERY LAZY!!

and most importantly, I am lazy to pack!
darn it!

Tuesday, December 28, 2010

Marriage

姐姐的朋友结婚了!!
第一反应:‘好早!’
姐:‘会咩?’
会啦。才22 wor。。
姐:‘都在一起酱久了。’
几久?
姐:‘7-8年有了e。。’
har?! 酱久了啊~~不觉得hor。。。
姐:‘所以啦。。’
=.=所以什么?在一起久了,一定要结婚咩?
姐:‘要不然?’ (翻白眼)

walao!!什么态度。。。。。hng~
你长辈。你老。不跟你计较。。haha!! :P

hmm...
22岁结婚,会不会太早了?

结婚,确实很幸福。
那种归属感,那种“这辈子你就属我”的感觉,真的,非墨笔能形容。
每次见证两对新人共结连理,对彼此许下陪伴对方一辈子承诺,都会为他们觉得高兴,兴奋,甚至感动到鸡皮疙瘩。虽然他们只是身边的亲戚,朋友,有时还是不认识的人。

甜蜜的承诺,幸福的结合,应该是每个人,不管现在是SA或NA的梦想。
然而,结婚背后所必需承担的重任,大家可曾想过?

结婚,并不是两个人因爱而生活在一起这样简单。
从最基本的层次分析吧。
结了婚,两个人就要住在一起了。
对方的生活方式,生活习惯,你接受得到吗?(比方,睡前不爱刷牙,睡觉打鼾,爱挖鼻屎。。。)
不喜欢另一半这样的习惯,那样的处理方式,要怎么办?
对他交朋友,待朋友有意见,要如何?
常听长辈说:“两个人啊~在一起了,就要容忍。人一步海阔天空嘛。。吵架,伤和气,没用的。你让一步,我让一步,不就好了。”
真的,有酱容易吗?
血气方刚的你,准备好这样做了吗?

再上一层吧。
结婚,就等于两个家庭的结合。
从此,你在两个家庭里都有了角色,也就是说,你必须背下两个家庭里的责任。
为人丈夫,你该如何孝敬岳父岳母,同时不忽略家父家母?娘家的人,不喜欢我,怎么办?娘家,也许给家用嘛?
为人妻子,同样的,你该如何做?家公家婆的刁难,要怎样面对?如果真的像电视剧里那样闹婆媳不和,how?

再来。
结婚,目的就是建立一个属于你们两个人的家庭。
看到爸妈辛苦建立的家,或许,我们会觉得没这么难。一个家罢了嘛,买个房,买个车,生一两个孩子。就酱咯~
hey~~没这么容易啊!
买房子,买车子,分期付款,谁来付?两人的工钱,扣除家用,够吗?
生孩子,买奶粉,买婴儿用品,谁来买?
单单钱的方面,已经够伤脑经了。。
更不用说,谁来带孩子?孩子要怎样带??怎样确保他们好好长大?孩子叛逆期,怎样做??还有很多很多很多。。。。。。。。

结婚,不像小时玩的家家酒。我喜欢你,我就跟你结婚。不喜欢了,吵架了,“我和你分手!”就一了百了。
现实社会,结婚,黑字白纸清楚记载着。从前下结婚证书的当下,
你,就属于她的丈夫,他们的另一个儿子,她兄姐的弟弟,她弟妹的哥哥,她亲戚的表/堂兄/弟。。。。。
妳,就属于她的妻子,他们的另一个女子,他兄姐的妹妹,他弟妹的姐姐,他亲戚的表/堂姐/妹。。。。。
从此,任何表格,你的marital status就是married。
还有很多很多地方,场合,情景,你的身份他她的不一样了。

所以说,结婚,真的不简单。
不是闹着玩的。
不是你我爽,你我乐,一时冲动就去做的事。
不是你我不爽,不要了,不爱了,要离婚就离婚的事。

结婚,那给人甜而不腻的人生大事,背后所跟随的责任,没有想象中的简单。
that’s why, I say, 22岁结婚,会不会太年轻,太早?
他们,准备好了吗?

姐:“你想太多了!你管人。人家可能准备好了勒。”
O。。。
:P
讲酱多,好像自己懂很多酱。。
blek..aiya...真的嘛。。这是我的想法嘛。。。
好咯。就当我假期太清闲,脑子没事做,想多多咯。。
hng~~

ei ei ei...大家别误会啦。。
我不是抗拒结婚啦。只是,忍不住想多了。
haha... 原谅我。假期太废了。


在这,不忘恭喜我姐姐的好友,我的小学学姐,我的中学学姐的妹妹,中学学长的老婆的妹妹 - 沈新秀 and 她的丈夫, TOM 新婚快乐!!!!!恭喜恭喜呀!! ^^
May you two be blessed forever and ever~~



好啦!bye~
我要去见周公了。




Ps: 没事不用一直sms的吧。。不是我无心,是我根本没有心。 >.<

Sunday, December 26, 2010

Claire's Holiday Routine

Claire's Holiday Routine at Home @ Miri

1) Eat and eat and eat like there is no tomorrow
2) Sleep and sleep and sleep as if I have not slept for 1 whole year
3) Watch and watch and watch the television until it is so heated up
4) Dream and stare and continue dreaming like an idiot
5) Read and read and read the novels again and again as if they are newly bought

and the cycle continue~~
end up with a round face, fat tummy and lazy heart......


Wednesday, December 22, 2010

假期~~

这将会是一个很冗长的blog.
或许,会有人觉得闷;会有人觉得废;会有人觉得无聊。
随便。
反正,我写了不是要给人看。
我写,因为我爱写;我爱讲;我爽。
Haha…………….

漫长,无聊,压力的exam week,终于过去了。
这次考试,完全草草准备。
整年的课,用两个礼拜读。
很惨,我知道。 >.<
不求什么,只求平安度过,顺利过关。
我不想重考! 上天,popi popi ar~~~~~~~~

三个星期假期,第一个礼拜,就用来陪家人从北马游到中马。
虽然说peneng,一年半去过三次,but 和不同的人去,感觉就不一样。
不是说之前那感觉不好,只是,feel 不一样。 哈哈。。。。。。。。。。
Peneng, 我变成爸的manual GPS。我看map, 看roadsign;他驾车。
不错嘛。大山脚芋头饭,黑白人 rojak,St Anne。。。。
只是去高渊时迷了路,去不成。:P
Ipoh, 完全很多饼家,整条街都是。But来来去去都一样。哈。。。
特产 - 盐熏鸡,hmm。。ok ok 咯。。(其实是因为看到鸡都怕,连出名的怡保芽菜鸡都没有吃)
怡保柚子,不错咯。But有贵勒。。。
Kuala Lumpur,一个我待了一年半的地方,为了家人,我忍多几天。
在这,除了逛街,还是逛街。
跑了1U, Sunway, Midvalley, 茈廠街,Pavillion。。。。。
走到脚没有知觉还在走,买到妈妈plastic card刷到要爆还在买。
够力!
就酱,1 week咻咻咻过去了。
完全没feel。。

18/12/2010 我,终于,乘坐MAS晚上0840航班飞越南中国海。
在晚上1100平安到达久违的美里。
在19/12/2010凌晨踏进跟我一样大的家。
呼~~~~~~~
那种feeling,非墨笔能形容。
开心,舒服,轻松,自在,爽。。。。统统rojak在一起!

回到家,完全变废人。
睡觉睡到自然醒。
起来等吃早餐,根本不用动手准备。
妈妈泡的咖啡,3 in 1 永远比不到。
吃饱,plop!屁股一直黏着沙发,眼睛离不开电视。
要不然就是跟妈妈跟上跟下,嘴巴说不停。
午餐,晚餐,再也不是充满‘不鲜’味道的鸡,更加不是什么死鬼seafood delight.
虽然简简单单,就算只是煎个蛋,也是天上美食。
真的。。。。。。。。

回到家,完全和世界脱离。
电话,听到sms alert tone也懒的理,等到一百年后才看。
有时更惨,连电话早哪儿也忘了。
出门,没带电话?无所谓。没人找。
电脑,要不是要send 那一封email,到现在应该还在luggage。
上网聊天,待我有心情啦。
Facebook, 没东西看。Foodblog,暂时失去魅力。
总之,那些存在virtual world 里的东西,我都没兴趣了。
可能,有人会觉得我绝情。
没关系。就让他们觉得吧!
难得回家,我真的想躲起来一下。一下下就好。(想久一点也不能啊 :()
所以,你们爱怎样想,怎样想,请自便。
Haha…….

Aiks!! 考试成绩出了。
完全没准备。
惨!惨不忍睹! 完全。。。。。。。。
haiz……
不能怪谁。只能怪自己不努力。
玩啦。。。。。连成绩也完啦。。。。。
随便。看开了。
下学期,我完全要加油咯!!!!!
Gambate~~~~~~~~~

好啦。。。
虽然有很多话还想说,but我不懂要怎样用words形容。
能说的,我说了。
不能说的,放心里。
Oh。。。会尽量update 我一星期的旅程。哈哈。。。
等吧!可能等到天荒地老~~
hiak haik haik~~~~~



***番外篇***
在KL 机场, 看到很像他爸爸的人。
问mummy,她说不是。
o…可能看错,或可能长得太像。
到美里,上车。Dad:“neh…刚才我看到×××的爸爸勒。他妈妈来载他。”
C! 我说是他咯!
Aiks!
因为这样的巧遇,脑海里只要一空闲,就会想到他。
很不应该,我知道。我非常清楚。
可是,潜意识是无法控制的。
我有尽量在想到的第一时间试图甩掉那思想,but徒劳无功。
越不要想,它pop up 的平率越常。>.<
怎么办??谁来教教我??
Haiz…………………………………………………………………. killl me!!!!!!!!!!!!!

因為還是會 窗前站好一會兒 月色明媚
所以捨不得睡 不久前 他還在我周圍
寂寞的氣味不去 在空氣裏頭流動 這個房間
鬧哄哄一些時候 回憶有他多生動
有時候覺得沒什為不同 可能從來沒忘過 那快樂生活 擁有比遣憾的事件來得多
有時候想放手向現實低頭 以後就重新來過 卻沒有把握
***因為還是會 有想他的一股衝動***
寂寞的氣味不去在空氣裏頭流動 這個房間 鬧哄哄一些時候
回憶有他多生動 有時候覺得沒什麼不同 可能從來沒忘過
那快樂生活 擁有比遣憾的事件來得多 有時候想放手向現實低頭
以後就重新來過 卻沒有把握 因為還是會 有想他的一股衝動
有時候覺得沒什麼不同 可能從來沒忘過 那快樂生活
擁有比遣憾的事件來得多 有時候想放手向現實低頭
以後就重新來過 卻沒有把握 因為還是會 有想他的一股衝動

SHIT!

totally very shit results!!
dam~~
cant blame anyone..
it's all my fault.....
oh hell!!!!!!
SHIT!

Tuesday, December 21, 2010

随性~

回到家了。
很想写blog,but我很懒惰。
再给我多几天。
待我手指不懒时,
待我头脑清醒时,
带我心情回来时,
我就会写了。
有很多很多话想说,
有很多很多感言想发,
可是,暂时,
我没有很多很多的思考能用。
等吧!
或许,我真的会写。
也或许,我会把它们就酱藏起来。
又或许,明天就有新的post了。。
哈哈。。。。。。。。。
好了。
想睡了。
一天睡10hr好像都不够。
随便。假期嘛~~~~~~~~
:P
晚安。nitenite........................

Saturday, December 4, 2010

ARGH!

妈妈咪啊!!!wulala!!!!
我要闷死了啦!!!!!
呜呜呜~~呜呜呜~~呜呜呜~~
为什么会这样?
明明这个星期最多考试。
明明就有很多东西要学。
明明就头脑不好一直读不会。
可是,我看到书就想呕啦!(wuek!!!! 呕出一堆米田共)
谁?
是谁?
是谁可以来救救我?
为什么身边的人可以读到酱若无其事?
为什么他们可以酱专心?
为什么他们可以坐酱久?
为什么我坐一个小时就不耐?
双脚好想一直走,一直动,一直跑。
跑步跑到脚要断掉根本于事无补。
啊!啊!啊!
我要疯了~~
T.T


很想出去走走,就算在UM走也无所谓。
可是,老天爷!!你是不是妒忌我?是不是不爽我爱走?
为什么一直下雨??
连老天爷也叫我安安分分的读书。
什么跟什么嘛。。。。。
听过休息是为了走更长远的路吗??(虽然不见得有多长。:P)
厚~~~~~


想吃冰品很久了。。
100yen雪花冰~~ 龙的传人芒果冰~~
ABC~~ cendol~~
就算是很普通很普通的Mat Kool 红绿灯也好~~
我就是想吃冰啦。。
UM!你酱大,为什么就不开冰店?
Mamak stall 酱多,又没有一间有卖!
walao~~是想怎样?!
hng!!!


hana..hana..
一定有人又说我在浪费时间la。。
写什么傻仔废东西。
yor。。这叫抒发情绪!!你懂什么呀你~~
我爽啊。。你奈我何?blek~~


考试啊~
你这个坏东西~坏东西~
你啊~你啊~
更本就是人类无形的杀人凶手!!
KNS~~


>.<


popipopi~~
我不要retake!!

Friday, December 3, 2010

head turning, screen turning?

~sʞןoɟ ǝɯ ǝʌıƃɹoɟ 'os
~~ʞɐıɥ ʞɐıɥ ʞɐıɥ
¡pǝɹoq oooooooooʇ ʇsnɾ ɯɐ ı ~ɥʍo
˙
˙
˙
˙
˙
˙
˙
˙
˙
˙
ʎןןɐuıɟ puɐ
¡ʇxǝʇ uʍop-ǝpısdn uɐ ʇɐɥʍ~ɥʍo
¡ʇsod ɔıʇsıɯıssǝd ɐ ʇɐɥʍ~ɥʍo
¡pןɹoʍ ƃuıʇsɐɹʇuoɔ ɐ ʇɐɥʍ ~ɥʍo

˙ƃuıʇsɐǝɟ ǝɹǝɥʇ ʇno ǝɹɐ ǝןdoǝd puɐ
'pooɟ ǝןqıpǝ ʎןǝɹǝɯ ɥʇıʍ pǝʌɹǝs ǝɹɐ ǝʍ
˙ƃuıddoɥs ǝɹǝɥʇ ʇno ǝɹɐ ǝןdoǝd puɐ
'ןǝʇsoɥ ʎɟɟnʇs puɐ pǝɹoq uɯɐp ǝɥʇ uı pǝddɐɹʇ ǝɹɐ ǝʍ
˙ǝɯoɥ ɹoɟ pɐǝɥ oʇ ƃuıʇɹɐʇs ǝɹɐ ǝןdoǝd puɐ
'sʞooq ɹno uı pǝıɹnq ǝɹɐ ǝʍ
˙ǝzıuƃoɔǝɹ oʇ pǝǝu ʇsnɾ ǝsɹnoɔ ǝɯɐs ǝɥʇ ƃuıʞɐʇ sǝsɹnoɔ ɹǝɥʇo puɐ
'ɯǝɥʇ ǝzıɹoɯǝɯ puɐ sǝpıןs ǝɥʇ ʍɐɹp oʇ ƃuıןƃƃnɹʇs ǝɹɐ ǝʍ
˙sʇןnsǝɹ ɹıǝɥʇ ƃuısɐǝןǝɹ ǝɹɐ sǝıʇısɹǝʌıun ɹǝɥʇo puɐ
'ɯɐxǝ ɹno ɥƃnoɹɥʇ ʎɐʍɟןɐɥ ǝɹɐ ǝʍ

Thursday, December 2, 2010

Half way through~~

两个星期,不长不短,足够完成四张final。
有越考越颓废的感觉。
每次考试前,都会告诉自己,今天应该会更好。
可是,希望越高,失望越大。完全真。
一直怀疑自己,到底读了什么。
头脑不好,是一直在骗自己的借口。
题目难,更是硬硬要自己姓赖。
不能怪人,也没人可怪。
都是自己没够努力,没够专心。
T.T
算了。过去,谁也无法挽留。
眼睛大大看开开。
还有一个礼拜,还有四张。
其中一张,我的死穴。
加油吧!
大家!


今天下雨,害我不能去夜市。hng!
本来还想吃板面的说。。。:(
还有红豆冰。。。。。:((
找了几首歌,完全想到童年。
owh~~~我要回去那个时候~~~






很好听有没有。。hehe..






I want New Zealand ice cream!!

Sunday, November 28, 2010

the Mighty IT

Blame my abnormal mood on IT
Blame my inability to concentrate on IT
Blame my appetite on IT
Blame my weariness on IT
Blame everything on IT
I wonder since when IT has such a big influence on me
Sometime, I just wish I am of the opposite sex
WAKAKA


PMS® Information






OVERVIEW:

Premenstrual Syndrome: PMS is a disorder characterized by a set of hormonal changes that trigger disruptive symptoms in a significant number of women for up to two weeks prior to menstruation. Of the estimated 40 million suffers, more than 5 million require medical treatment for marked mood and behavioral changes. Often symptoms tend to taper off with menstruation and women remain symptom-free until the two weeks or so prior to the next menstrual period. These regularly recurring symptoms from ovulation until menses typify PMS, premenstrual syndrome.

Characteristics
Over 150 symptoms have been attributed to PMS. After complaints of feeling "out-of-control", anxious, depressed and having uncontrollable crying spells, the most common complaints are headache and fatigue. But symptoms may vary from month to month and there may even be symptom-free months. No women present with all the PMS symptoms. Characteristically symptoms may be both physical and emotional. They may include physical symptoms as headache, migraine, fluid retention, fatigue, constipation, painful joints, backache, abdominal cramping, heart palpitations and weight gain. Emotional and behavioral changes may include anxiety, depression, irritability, panic attacks, tension,lack of co-ordination, decreased work or social performance and altered libido.






SHOO YOU, DAM PMS!



Sorry if I offend anyone these few days.. >.<

Wednesday, November 24, 2010

GAMBATE~~

tomorrow is the day everyone has been waiting



After 3 long weeks of revision




Hopefully this will happen on me..



EVERYONE!!


ALL THE BEST YA!!!!!!!! ^^




wishing good luck to myself too.. :)

Tuesday, November 23, 2010

童谣~~~~~~~~

suddenly 很想听童谣, 就上youtube翻出几个。。
很不错听勒~~hehe..
oh oh oh... 献给zhmm的说~~因为你说没听过。。(晕~~为什么会没听过??haha..)





owh~~好想念爸爸。。因为他是不是会哼。。。



nah!!zhmm!!就是这首啦~~

还有很多很多很多。。要post应该post不完。。
OWH~~~~~~~~
我爱童谣!!!!!!!

Sunday, November 21, 2010

Exam Exam Exam。。
考试的魔力还真大

让平时不读书的人
乖乖坐在桌子前面

让不爱久坐的我
坐了一整天

看着
密密麻麻的字
厚厚的notes
forever背不进的facts
yor...
怎么办??

为什么以前小学中学考试酱简单?
为什么以前就算考很多科都没问题?
为什么以前没有study week也读得完?
为什么以前还好像比较努力?
为什么??
Y some?

最近肠胃怪怪的
整个胃好像被pam风到胀胀酱
应该是天气太热
mummy 问我是不是压力
我说不可能!
考试就考试啦,又不是没考过,压什么力?
哈哈..
随便啦..它爱胀就胀啦..

hmm...
考试气氛不好受hor..
看每个人都很努力的读书
我在这边写blog..
later考不好不能怪人哦..
but
真的很闷嘛..
又不敢找人讲话
又不懂要讲什么
wah wah wah~~~~~
T.T

ok ok..
继续奋斗!
再拼一下下
再熬一下下
再忍一下下
再静一下下
就ok la!!
就回家啦~~
wakaka~~
好期待~~ T.T

EVERYBODY!!
GAMBATE!!!!!!!!!










我想喝old town white coffee,谁愿意陪我? (anonymous: 你以为每个人和你一样颓废啊?读书啦!! me: T.T )

Thursday, November 18, 2010

random

今天不懂做么
整个胃好像被东西顶着
应该是最近吃太好
哈哈

装水时听到朋友讲福州话
好亲切的feel
owh~~
那一瞬间很想去抱她
哈哈

oh
小弟
本来想写个blog wish u Happy Birthday de
but 真的没灵感
so
HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!

so cute when you are little

now also not bad la.. quite handsome la.. :P

all the best in your future ya, my bro..
虽然每次和你吵架,闹意见..
but其实我还设很疼你啦..
啰嗦是希望你会更好嘛..
hehe..
sometime i do miss quarreling with you.. XD

ok
sleepy
nitez~













~~我想家~~

Monday, November 15, 2010

有些人就是酱hor..
很会讲,
很会suggest,
很多意见,
很多想法。
but hor..
自己又不去做。
酱还不要紧,
还要人去做!
wei~~
整世界你以为只有你忙啊?
整世界只有你一个人很多事做,人家都闲着啊?
他奶×的~



算算算。。
不要跟他计较,
因为他永远都不醒悟。


美丽的星期一~~
你好啊!!

Thursday, November 11, 2010

心情

虽然不懂发生什么事,
可我却觉得很伤感。
因为天气太阴,
还是歌太悲?
只能说:“小女孩,加油咯~永远支持你!”
再说句:“还好你姐姐有你这弟弟。你,真乖真好!”

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

为什么?
为什么在这时候收到?
为什么又是在这季节发生?
难道,我一生考试时期,都离不开这课题吗?
是诅咒?
还是报应?
为什么无端端会发送这样的东西给我?
为什么每次都在这时候?
一年365天,为什么是今天?
无缘无故,是什么意识?
千辛万苦才放开的心,
很难很难才另开心门,
为什么,突然间,冒出来?
早应该你过你的独木桥,我划我的独木舟,
是什么原因,会让你有此行动?
虽然,只是普普通通的道歉,
普普通通的澄清,
可是,为什么是现在?
为什么不是以前?
人说,时间,可以淡化一切。
我说,淡化,只是抹去100%的90%。
心中那朵难得平静下来的涟漪,又被掀起。
几时,它,又会平静?

Monday, November 8, 2010

我爱‘废post’

说空又不是很空的宿舍

说静又不是很静的环境

说热又不是很热的天气

这时

一个人

一间房

一大堆书

一整叠note

体验

假期急急地走了

Final 慢慢地跑来

温书的时间越来越少

发呆的时刻越来越常

读书速度比蜗牛还慢

应该专注的心一直飘

好像不是什么好现象

Owh~~

Someone

Somebody

Anyone

Anybody

PLS~~~~~

打醒我!

两巴掌扫过来!!

Come On!!


(没人的??哦!都回家了啦!=.=”’)


算了咯~

OK咯~

酱。。

我自己加油去咯~

BYE BYE各位~~

+u~

+U~

++u~~


给那些也‘不幸’要考试的朋友 >>>>>> 加油加油!!!^^


给那些很幸福在家温书的朋友们 >>>>>>珍惜珍惜!!!!!:)


FINAL!!!!!

放马过来吧!

(最好放一匹noob马。。酱,大家都好.)

瓦咔咔~~~~

唯智, 废废够了。爽了吧。快回到现实!

>.<

-----Continue revision-ing-----

Friday, October 29, 2010

Finals coming near
Activities rolling in

I am unprepared yet

But I will try my very best

In everything I do
And hopefully they come out well enough

^_^


At the same time, I am countdown-ing for home~~





And pls.... whoever.... I am NOT EMO!!
and EMO is JUST NOT MY STYLE!!

Wednesday, October 27, 2010

~.~

没有酱的意思
没有要人酱做
没有挑
没有选
没有被spoilt

只是不想
只是腻了
只是sien了


都没有权利吗?






雨季到了。天气冷冷。
*like* 床铺,抱枕,被单。*like*
可我比较想在南中国海另一端的。

Saturday, October 16, 2010

当 ab 遇上normal

最近应该是天气太热,
身体系统操作不正常,
感觉不对,
又不懂哪里不对酱。
东西进去,就想出来。
又不可以一点都不进勒。。
人,
真是复杂。

paise la~~roommate..
不是不告诉你,
是不懂怎样告诉你。
谢谢你的100+ a~~
知道你最讨厌爬楼梯。。

快点放假!!!!!!!!

Sunday, October 10, 2010

better?

不看
不闻
不问
不管
会不会更好?

有时宁愿自己是没有五官,
没有情感的人。

Life's go on.
There is no time to be emotional.
All the best!
^^

Monday, October 4, 2010

ish!!!

jiak sai la!!
每次都要扯到那边。为什么?
那时酱,不代表现在要酱。
我有我的方法,我有我的生活。
谢谢所谓的advice la.. but sorry hor.. dun expect me 2 do so!!
hng!!
whole stomach fire...
walao!!
什么都可以跟我讲,就是不要跟我提哪方面的东西。
ish..

Sunday, October 3, 2010

lightning flashing, thunder rolling

晴天霹雳的消息
在我还没从睡梦中清醒时接到
完全做不出决定
完全着不出回复
完全没有feel
完全麻木
我知道不可以这样
可是我又能怎样


清醒啊!
唯智!







ps: 我已学会不在万人浏览的网站留言,留心情...........

Friday, October 1, 2010

habit..

很多东西很多事情
不要问太多
不要管太多
不要参太多
只要
学着
习惯性的隐藏
习惯性的忍耐
习惯性地接受
习惯性地伪装
习惯性的沉默
一切都慢慢变成习惯
习惯了
就好了
因为
就麻了

Thursday, September 30, 2010

世界上的人千千万万种

有的像天使
存好心,做好事,说好话
有的像恶魔
不是他心肠坏,是他脑子恶

有的像海水
可以风平浪静,可以波涛汹涌
有的像河水
平静的表面,底下藏的或许是害人不浅的漩涡

有的像地雷
平日毫无伤害,一旦触发,那威力不可领域
有的像气球
虽然容易爆破,但可以说一点伤人的力量也没有

还有很多很多很多

很多很多

很多








是怎样的人?



又是怎样的人?




pls: 纯属无聊作品。谢谢观赏。bye~
:P

Wednesday, September 29, 2010

一时,一步。

忍一时,风平浪静。
退一步,海阔天空。

我懂。
所以我没提。
我认。
所以我冷静。

假装没事,
有时,
应该会更好。
不是吗?

Wednesday, September 22, 2010

Peneng~~ Laksa~~

Hey hey~~
Hows everyone lately?? Fine??
Was hanging around, with no mood to study, thinking what can be done, then..
**tink!!**
My laksa review!! haha..
Here comes~~

Air Itam laksa

my 1st laksa in Peneng for this trip.
The standard has dropped TREMENDOUSLY!!
It is totally far from the damn nice I was having a year before. The fish stock is not that rich, and the ingredients are lesser. Heard that the old stall owner has retired, and now it is run by a few young people. Maybe that's why the standard dropped.
owh~~ How I miss the one I had before..:(


'Gong Chi' laksa

Still the same taste as before. This place is where we get our laksa fixed when there is no car available. The stall is in fact famous for its ABC (which is nice! ^^). Only a few minutes from zhmm's house, and we cycle there! Nice exercise! hehe..

The ABC!!


Our afternoon tea~~ Zhmm's ABC with ice-cream topping. I prefer mine without the ice-cream, because I don't like the look when the ice-cream melts and the ABC turn murky.

Jawi Laksa

HEY!! This is the BEST laksa in Peneng! Till now! And it standard is the most well-maintained. Same old taste. I will never grown tired of it and don't mind having it everyday. (I remember we have it for 4 days, straight, during the May holiday. :P)
So, guys, if you do visit Peneng, try your best to try it out!!
NICE~~ YUM YUM~~


'Oo Zha Bo' Laksa (black lady laksa)

A funny name, right? haha.. According to Zhmm n Jryne, she is given he name due to her skin colour. Heard that she had 'extraordinary' dark skin, even all her children also have dark skin. I don't have the opportunity to see her in person, but I do saw her children. Really, they are quite dark, intermediate of typical Asian and Indian. haha..
The laksa is average. In fact, I found the stock quite bland. There is a hinge of spiciness, which I think is ok, but Zhmm don't like. Located in a small street, I bet if noone tell you, you won't know there is a laksa stall in there. Obviously, it's customers are from the neighbourhood.


Laksa behind Jryne's house

haha.. This bowl of laksa, we have it straight after the previous one, after we dropped Jryne. The stall is operated by a household. And as I repeat :" I bet if noone tell you, you won't know there is a laksa stall in there." haha.. This laksa is better than the previous one, and I think it is quite nice. It is more spicy than the black lady's. Guess spicy food do attract me. :)
Overall, good!!

the outside of the house

a good way to utilise your carpark :)


"pan long" laksa

"pan long" according to Zhmm, the stall got it's name because it is located behind a wood factory a long time ago. "pan" means wood, "long" means small street. So, the old folks, for convenience, refer that stall as "pan long". I think the stall never move from it's old place, from its location now. haha.. have a look..

the stall is at the end of this small 'lorong', which can only fit 2 people at a time. Who in this world will know the place beside the locals? haha..
And, if you wish to eat the laksa, please be the early birds. They only prepare 8 pots of stock every saturday and sunday. The stock finished, the business ends for the day. I saw many 'dabao' when i was there, and I guess they called for reserve. There are also a long line waiting outside the stall. People keep flocking in when we are having ours. When we left, we heard the store owner told the late comers the laksa has sold out. Owh~~ how pity!
The laksa is quite good, in fact I kind of like it.. The fish stock is quite rich, with lot's of fish!!
This laksa is slightly spicy also. And I like the noodle too. It has a slight rice-y smell, unlike KL's, which u can't even chew. I will definitely come back for the laksa again, if I have the chance. haha..

Nice environment. I like the feel of tradition here. Make me miss my aunty house when I was a little kid.


That's all about my review. Hope you enjoy it. haha..
Owh~~ now I am missing the laksa!
and I know some of my Mirian friends will say that I have extraordinary tastebuds for liking the Peneng laksa, because they don't find it nice. They say it taste sourish and weird. They prefer Sarawak's.
Hey, I like Peneng's, and I MISS Sarawak's tremendously!! haha..
Good food in Peneng

Saturday, September 18, 2010

中秋快乐~

“月亮圆
月亮圆
月亮照在我的家
没有春夏秋冬的家
流传千年”

大家有没有注意
市面上的月饼越卖越产销
华商们纷纷挂起灯笼
真的
中秋节正慢慢的到来
可以说近在眼前了

下星期三
阳历九月二十二日
农历八月十五
全球华人将庆祝一年一度的中秋节
在此预祝大家
《中秋节快乐!!》
希望大家能和家人快快乐乐吃个团圆饭
然后一家大小到前院赏月
吃吃月饼
提提灯笼
聊聊天
过个轻轻松松的中秋节
^^

~share with everyone a few very nice song~


《大山脚男孩 月亮圆》
月亮圆 月亮圆 月亮照在我的家
没有春夏秋冬的家 流传千年
现在的孩子不相信 月亮有小白兔
功课与电脑 使他们不再听古老的神话
当高楼大厦 遮挡了古老的月亮
就趁这季节 让你的孩子知道
古老的神话 源自何方

真的。身为华裔子弟,我们有那份责任把一些华人传统故事说给下一代知道。要不然,这些故事,会因为时代的变化,科技的发达而销声匿迹。
你们可以说我老土,but在一些传承方面,我有我的坚持。
:P




《MYFM DJs 我们的月亮一定圆》
×我们的月亮一定圆
一家人今天来团员
我们的月亮一定圆
手牵手我们心相连×

疲惫在寻找着臂弯
眼泪在等待被抹干
平穷或富有都一样
明月光把黑夜点亮

如果没有跌跌撞撞
永远都学不会坚强
熬过绝望就有希望
明月光把黑夜点亮

“独在异乡为一客,每逢佳节倍思亲”这种感受,相信每个离家的学生都有吧。是多是少罢了。那些有机会回家庆祝的人,真的,回家吧。
:)

HAPPY CELEBRATION!!


Wednesday, September 15, 2010

早点回家

当整世界都希望假期延长时,
唯独我,
希望假期快快过。
不为什么,
不是我变态,
不是我不爱假期,
而是,
假期一过,
就剩两个月,
就可以回家了!!!
(虽然这两个月会忙到像牛酱,会很艰难。不管酱多先。:P)

mummy call 来讲想念我了。
(鼻子好酸)
我也很念她啊~~

时间快转~
不停的旋转~
旋转~
我们的旋转~

Monday, September 13, 2010

乱乱走~

woohoo~~ 2 weeks Raya holiday!!this year i didn't manage to go home, because
-1st, air ticket is so damn expensive
-2nd, there is no allowance for students 'oversea'
-3rd, my father didn't strike jackpot!
wahaha...
2 weeks, say long not long, say short not short too..
so, 就到出去走走,去逍遥,去快活,去吃喝玩乐,去花钱。。 (at the end, pokai balik college.. @@)

1st day - Saturday
MMK MARKETING DRIVE!!
even though still related to work and project, but still consider outing ma.. haha..
this time, its only MT going for the drive, and we 11 people, use 2 route of LRT, 千辛万苦,穿山越林,drive to Lengkungan Jalan Brunei. (if don't know where, go Google search! haha..)
Thanks a lot to my members, especially Marketing Director, Heng Wah for planning this drive. We manage to gain an amount of money, not much but I am satisfied. 问题不在多少,而在大家的心思付出有多少。
thank you everyone!! ^^



找钱不忘自拍。嘻!


2nd day - Sunday
GENTING TRIP!!
B4 that, thank you Lala Kit for planning the trip, and thank you everyone for inviting me. hehe.. This is the 1st time I joined them go for a holiday trip.
overall description: Fun + Fun + Cold!
Try imagine the situation.
" It's a cloudy day. A group of friend decided to visit the outdoor theme park. They go for a few exciting ride. Then, they decided to try the wet ride as they thought it wouldn't do any harm. Who knows, by the time they have their ride, it is drizzlling. The ride is no as dry as they thought. Everyone was soaked with icy cold water from head to bottom. But, they didn't give up so easily. They continue to have a few more ride. The thing is, the crowd is getting larger, and they have to wait longer, in the presence of non-stop super duper cool breeze. Everyone lips turned purple."
Can anyone imagine how cold we are?? and, this is the first time i shiver like hell. I thought my knee cap will dislocate due to the intense shake, and my jaw will never be able to open again cause I was biting my teeth so hard. haha.. luckily, I survive the cold, by the warm warm bath.. AHH~~~ and the steamboat.. haha..
Oh, another memorable thing. >>>>> 17 teenager, 1 room.
Geng ma?? haha.. and hey, its First World hotel room ya.. I think everyone realise how small the hotel rooms are, right? And even we are having the deluxe room, I don't think it is larger than the ordinary room. haha.. at the end, the room was like a sardine can, with all the sardine (us) squeezing together.
**PS: sardine is the most accurate desciption, because, our room do smell like sardine. wakaka~~ why? hmm.. go find out yourself.. :P

I am the only 1 lucky enough to get the flower!!

In the cable car~

I think the view is much better the previous years.. :(

See our luggage? A lot?


自拍自拍~我爱自拍~wakaka... Do I look like a profesional? hehe..

view from cable car next morning.

Roommates~

3rd day til dunno which day (lost count. haha!)
PENENG!!
We depart from Genting in the morning. Reach Central around noon. Then, after lunch, everyone headed back to thier hometown. Me, due to the 3 reasons above, have to leave my hometown behind. Luckily, Zhmm is kind enough to let me stay over at her house in Nibong Tebal for a few days. (and this is not the first time :P) So, that's how I end up in Peneng for 1 week.
The next day after my arrival at Peneng, we join Kexin, Wei Xiang (Ipoh) and Harn Chia (Perlis) for a one-day-Peneng Trip. We are totally very spontaneous. And daring. Haha.. Can consider it is an adventurous trip.
And, maybe Peneng has too many good food, we really had a hard time deciding where to have our meal!!
A week in Peneng = a relaxing week. Sleep early, wake naturally, eat, laksa, laze around, watch drama etc. Owh~~ how I wish everyday is a holiday.. haha..
**A very big thanks to Zhmm, for taking the trouble to tour me around without any complain. And to complete my laksa survey (check it out soon!! hehe..). *hugs*


Kek Lok Si


food food food~~ (should say laksa laksa laksa~~)


Now, body back to UM, mind wandering around.
Holiday mood still on.
T.T
Another week please~

Office, you better get my thing done! *Grr*

Saturday, September 4, 2010

Pls..

What condition o?
Now is what o?
我没有生气;
没有不爽;
没有不高兴。
完完全全没有。

为什么?
为什么这样以为?
为什么这样想?

我,还是我。
我,还是想和你们一起。
我,有时真的不想看到他。
我,没有常常想和他出去。
我,不是你们想得那样。
难道,我非粘着他不可吗?

朋友,
姐妹,
不管怎样,在我心中,还是最最最重要的。
不管以后怎样,我还是会和你们一起逛街,吃饭,疯疯癫癫。。
不管以后怎样,我,不会因此而和你们脱节。。
况且,也不会有怎样。

haiz..
pls pls pls..
求求你们,
不要再酱想了。
当我说没有,不会,不想,
i do mean it.

:)
jom tidur~

Friday, September 3, 2010

I dun wan~~

不要!
不要!
不要!
我不要成为 decision-maker。
我不要什么都是我在plan。
我不要被期望。
我不要别人看得起我。
我不要一直被依赖。
我不要!
我不要!
我不要!

有时,我真的很需要你们的意见。
有很多时候,我也想有人依赖,有人帮我做决定。
有非常非常多的时候,我不想成为你们口中的大姐大,Madam Claire, Ah Mom。。(现在还真的怀念Ah Guan叫我小智智。 hehe。。)

Argh~~
变回妈妈肚子里的baby该有多好~

Wednesday, September 1, 2010

应该~

应该是荷尔蒙失调。。
应该是烦人的考试。。
应该是炎热的天气。。
应该是无聊的课业。。
应该是闷闷的环境。。
应该是很多人生病。。
应该是繁忙后遗症。。
应该是最近较空闲。。
应该是。。。
应该。。。
。。。
。。





心情闷闷的。。(虽然没有人看得出,很好!hiak hiak~~)
好像有很多事要烦。。but又不懂有什么要烦酱。。
好像有很多东西要做。。but又不懂要做什么酱。。
yor!!
我不要emo!!!!! 不要不要不要!!
我不要患上大家的通病!!!!!
我不要跟mummy讲电话时有那种 :"我的聲音在笑 淚在飆 電話那頭的你可知道" 的对白出现在心里!!!
我不要~~~

amabi amabi amabi~~~
好心情 好心情 好心情~~~
快快来 快快来 快快来~~~
amabi amabi amabi~~~

哈哈~~
大家,不要emo!!!!!!

Tuesday, August 31, 2010

31/08 --- 国庆日
七早八早就起床,连zhmm也是。。(奇迹hor。。haha。。)
看着天空慢慢亮,太阳慢慢起,感觉很不错的说。。 (虽然几乎每天都在看,but今天是悠悠闲闲的情况下看,feel一定不一样啦。。:P)
KL的早晨 --- 天,一样晴朗
--- 太阳,一样很亮
--- 风,一样很凉
--- 风景,对位的话,一样很好看
--- 空气,只有它,比较不好 (haze haze haze..)
这种天气,让我有在姑姑老家的feel。。
想当年,只要是假期,就会窝在她家。。(dad n mum working ma.. bo pian..)
那是,那边可以说是我第二个家了。。
hmm.. 很怀念的说~~

假期,2weeks,要到了哦。。
大家,看起来,越来越兴奋了。。(要回家了嘛。。)
朋友,已经在plan,假期要怎么度过了。。
同学,已经想好,要多颓废的赖在家里。。

唯独我,
对着那2weeks完全一点概念都没有。。
反而,
还有那么一点点不想它的到来。。(大家应该会把我杀了。haha~~)
每个人都叫我到出去玩玩看看,吃吃喝喝。。
我也想啊。。
想到处看看,逛逛,悠游。。(毕竟,人都在这了,时间也多得是。)
可是,要去哪?

住,不方便。
地方,我不熟。
人,我不好意思麻烦,毕竟,难得假期,谁会想舍弃在家的时光。。
加上,一个人,到哪儿都不好玩吧。

haiz..
留在宿舍 -- 没得吃,没有人
zhmm家 -- 不好意思 (每次都去,人家看了我都怕。。haha。。)
到处玩 -- 谁来带??
haiz..
长得这么大,第一次因为假期烦。。@@

怎么办??
how??
macam mana??
去哪里??
go where??
pergi mana??
apa sai............

(crictical thinking 这是应该很好用!haha..)

hmm..
hmm..
.....
.....
.....
....
....
....
...
...
...
..
..
..
.
.
.

其实,
我最想做的,
是,
回家。
我,
真的想家了。
T.T

Monday, August 30, 2010

这应该是现在最能代表我心声的歌吧!
反正,要讲,我也不懂怎样讲;要写,我也不会写。。
我是哑子,正在吃黄连啊~~ >.<

誰將你眼眶

染成一抹紅


誰用模糊語言輕易帶過承諾


幾度夢裡尋覓


踏遍多少愁


敢問弦月缺少了什麼



少了那一夜短暫煙火

只能懷念剎那閃爍


少了那一次流星滑落


只能將心意淡沒



我說去亦難留亦難怎麼辦

有些話只能偷偷拿出來紀念遺憾


我說愛亦難恨亦難分作兩半


有些人注定和寂寞相伴


有些人注定只能作伴


---戴佩妮 - 兩難---

Saturday, August 28, 2010

一直很想很想update我的blog,就是一直一直没有时间。。
忙什么?
考试,meeting,考试,meeting。。。
日复一日,每天都重复一样无聊又无奈的规律。。。
现在,终于有那么一点点的时间。。
but。。
要写什么??
有很多很多东西想写,想讲,but全部都不懂怎样开始。。
有开心的,有快乐的,有爽到的。。
也有烦人的,有emo的,有悲伤的。。(应该说占大部分)
有口说不去的feel,一点都不好。。
T.T

最近爱上Penny的歌。。
越听越有feel。。
还不小心发现到有些歌词还蛮能代表我的心声勒。。 haha。。
then,
就用歌曲来倾诉我的心情吧!!

“我沒有你想像中那麼堅強
我只是擅長用微笑去偽裝 不是嗎
我沒有你形容的那麼勇敢
我偶爾也會慌

我也和你一樣 曾經年少輕狂受了ㄧ點傷
我們都是一樣 相信永遠不遠
但堅持卻有點難。。”
--- 單身潛逃 ---

其实,真的,我没你们想象中酱好,酱坚强。
有时,我也撑到很累。
可是,还是要继续。
所以,有时,我语气很不好,脸很不爽的表情。
paise~~


"我這裡天快要黑了 那裡呢
我這裡天氣涼涼的 那裡呢
我這裡一切都變了
我變的懂事了
xxxxxxxx xxxx

我這裡天快要亮了 那裡呢
我這裡天氣很炎熱 那裡呢
我這裡一切都變了 我變的不哭了
xxxxxxx xxxx"
--- 怎樣 ---

最近,还很自豪的觉得自己长大了,没那么想家了。
怎知道,过两天,完全又开始想家了。
可能之前,太忙了。忙到忘了想家的feel。。
最近,因为考试,多了那么一点点时间在房间。
想家的心情,直接,POP!!
又飙了出来。。
加上,要放假了。
一直听大家要回家那兴奋的心情,真的,让我很想直接喷回家。。
haiz。。几时可以回家??
T^T


"時間快轉 它不停的快轉
旋轉我跟著旋轉
失去方向我沒有方向
迷失方向我模糊了焦點
想不通太多事情呀 就把它遺忘"
--- 時間快轉 ---

完全是我坐在考场的情况!!
明明就有读到,but当看到考卷。。
***blink blink blink***
那个题目在讲什么?
它要什么?
要怎样写??
完全blur!!头脑完全blank!!
完全在degenerate的头脑!!
完全Alzheimer!!
只能怪自己平时不用功,临时连佛脚也懒得抱。。
算了吧。。看开了。。


好啦。。就酱啦。。
讲酱多。。
嘴累,头脑累,手累,眼睛累。。
我的床,在呼唤我了~~
B BYE~~

OH OH OH~~好歌介绍 《柴米油鹽醬醋茶》 - 王力宏
完全好听!完全感动!
^^

Monday, August 16, 2010

这是一种没人能理会的feel。。
这是一种没人能了解的心情。。
这是一种没人能感受的感觉。。
这是一种没人能明白的想法。。
这是一种没人能解释的thought。。
D 字头,不好当。
真的。
"没有人了解~~” - 林依晨《恶作剧》

我可以任性一次吗?
可以吗?
可以突然远走高飞吗?
可以突然消失不见吗?
好遥远的梦。。
还是应该说,完全不可能的梦?
T.T

美里,你好吗?酱大的字,酱亮的颜色,应该会听到吧?haha~~

Saturday, August 7, 2010

“我就是這樣 注定和你不一樣
謝謝你欣不欣賞 我的風格是限量 ”

不要拿你和我比较,人,因时间,岁月而改变。
不要认为你付出多少,每个人都要和你一样。
不要自作聪明把自己的想法套在我身上,我和你,是两个人。
不要每次拿一样的理由和道理烦我,因为比起那些,我的世界有更精彩的事。
不要在我的耳边碎碎念同样的东西,这样会让我会觉得很厌倦。

总之,请你想清楚,你要的是什么,你渴望的是什么,你的真心是什么,你向往的是什么。

我,不想,也不要,陷入这种虚伪的陷阱。

“闪开!”

Monday, August 2, 2010

21岁,我的人生,会越来越精彩吗?

我期待~~

:)

oh, 完全爱上我的Mr Nerdie!! ^^



***谢谢大家的祝福!谢谢你们的蛋糕!还有,完全感谢你们的sap.. @@ haha...


上天保佑,
让zhmm 快快好起来。让她快快脱离苦海。让她快快在乱奔乱跳。
ZHMM!!!!!我等你一起出去喷!嘻!

Saturday, July 31, 2010

31/7/2010
星期六。
7月的最后一天。
(会发生什么事吗?地震?龙卷风?海啸?haha!!)

上了3个星期的课。
lecturer 从开始到现在在讲什么我一点都不知道。。
堆成一小山丘的notes,今天才有机会变成微微凸起的平地。。
很想读书,but就是没心,notes 也都只是翻翻翻,跳跳跳的scan过。。
AG 剩1week了。。很多事好像还漂浮不定酱。不管啦,反正我找钱也找够了,剩下的,看大家的造化了。。haha..(很坏!hng!才不理!谁叫AG让我完全变成人见人怕,听到我名字,看到我的脸,就想到$$。。*sob* )

住了3个星期的college。
MMK 忙也忙到差不多,接下来的就跟着schedule慢慢走(hopefully can. :P)
***上天保佑,希望我不会是最后一个director。。>.<***
CC 高潮也差不多了,接下来就是边帮边lead junior 了。。(juniors,加油咯!!)
DU食物慢慢吞不下了。。haha。。

supposedly, my family should be in KL this week. But then, haiz..
supposedly, I should be at Sunway Lagoon with sis n bro. But then, haiz..
supposedly, I should be celebrating my birthday with my family. But then, haiz..
就说嘛,希望越高,失望越大!

oh, 对了!
又到了sick season。。
前天,pong chi发烧。
昨天,ai hong生病。
今早,轮到zhmm 发烧。In fact, she already had a sore throat a few days ago. Should have notice that thing will get worse. Zhmm, sorry ya.. busy till neglected you and let your condition worsen..

临时改变计划,那位,paise la.. 知道你安排节目费了很多神,改次吧! 每年都BD嘛。。haha。。
我不能抛下她不管啦。。生病很可怜,很辛苦的。。
zhmm, 快快好起来啦!!我们要一起奋斗的!!hehe。。
大家,要好好照顾身体啊!别病倒了!

bye~


PS: papa:my room window is 百叶窗, so you don't worry ya..
mama : I promise to start drinking that stuff next week..
dajie : Next time then we go shop la..
ahti: Year end when you come then we go Sunway Lagoon ya..
I MISS YOU ALL!!!!!!!!

Saturday, July 24, 2010

出去逛了一天,要买的东西,10个6个买不到。。超衰~~
还以为今天很闲,很久没逛midvalley,想好好逛逛,结果。。。。。

最近都在行尸走肉,
人在走,
心停着。
停在那?
不知道。

我,
想家了。。



***xiujia 终于霍出去了!!为她开心的说~~ hehe.. 加油哦~~ 祝福满满! ^^
"王老先生有块地。。yi ya yi ya o~~" 嘻!

Friday, July 16, 2010

I hope n hope~~

Suddenly received a message to attend a meeting for all college activities at night. Thought it was nothing, but I hoped too high. Everything came flooding in in that half an hour of meeting. Everything!!

Suddenly, I doubt. I doubt whether I can manage everything.

Suddenly, I feel scared. I scare I won’t be able to cope. I scared that I make everything a mess. I scared everything that I manage will be a failure.

Suddenly, I am worry. I am worry how everything will turn out.

Everything is too damn sudden!!

I feel aimless. I don’t know where to start. I feel heavy, on my shoulder.

I know I can’t lose my way. I know many people is under my lead. I know it is my responsible to make everything turn out as they should.

All I can do, is try my best, which I really really hope that I can. All I can do, is not to panic. All I can do, is to hold on and look forward, which I definitely need to!!

All I can say, is, good luck to myself.

sometimes,

I just need a ear, no need a pair..

I need a shoulder, just to lie on for a while..

I need some encouraging words, no need too much..


I start missing home.. Damn!! I don’t wish to sleep on wet pillow.. oh God~ please lead me through everything~~